Committee

The Committee of Katoomba District Little Athletics and later Katoomba District Athletics is shown in the table below.

In 2021, Katoomba Little Athletics changed its name to Katoomba Athletics following its joint affiliation with both Little Athletics NSW and Athletics NSW.

 

Katoomba District Little Athletics Inc
Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Registrar General Committee Equipment Officer
1973/74 Keith Shirlock Bob Ogilver Joy Swain Beth Shirlock C. Blanchard
1974/75 Ray Stanmore M Donaldson L. Stockley Beth Shirlock Keith Shirlock
1975/76 G Marsh K Stockley J Stockley A Napier R Bierton
1976/77 G Marsh P Driver Mrs Newbury A Cheeseman K Horrocks R Bierton
1977/78 A Cheeseman P Driver D Craig W Bennett R Thomson R Bierton
1978/79 A Cheeseman N Shead G Marsh J Brennan J Spilsbury J Craig
1979/80 A Cheeseman M Spilsbury M Jones Carol Stead J Spilsbury P Moxon
1980/81 Carol Stead Mrs Wickett Ellie Goodberg Sandra Finn Vacant R Bierton
1981/82 Don Dick G Hoffman Carol Stead Sandra Finn Ellie Goodberg R Bierton
1982/83 Don Dick P Bourne Carol Stead Sandra Finn Rita Wright R Bierton
1983/84 Don Dick P Bourne A Wickett Lyn Thomson Rita Wright R Bierton
1984/85 R Phillips P Driver
C Stead
A Wickett Lyn Thomson L Allport R Bierton
1985/86 R Wade Carol Stead G Frame Lyn Thomson Carol Stead R Bierton
1986/87 P Driver S Hobson M Murphy G Frame Lyn Thomson G Cleary
1987/88 C McMahon J Kenyon M Murphy Carol Jones C McMahon Don Dick
1988/89 C McMahon Don Dick M Warren S Barnett C McMahon R Bierton
1989/90 Malcolm Gamble Don Dick Linda Peck Jenny Stone Libby Horth R Simpson
1990/91 Andrew Peck Don Dick Linda Peck Carol Jones Libby Horth E Goodberg
1991/92 Andrew Peck I Stewart Linda Peck David Lynch Carol Jones E Goodberg
1992/93 Kevin Thomson I Warren Linda Peck Cheryl Brown David Lynch E Goodberg
1993/94 Kevin Thomson G Kenyon
K Thev
Gai Hutchins Pat St Lawrence David Lynch P Driver
1994/95 Martin Cuzner I Stewart Steve Shaw Pat St Lawrence Wayne Morley R McBay
1995/96 Linda Peck I Stewart Steve Shaw Stephen Godfrey Jane Morley R McBay
1996/97 John Renton Martin Cuzner Anne Renton Kerry Keniry Angela Blanchard M Laird
1997/98 Jim Legge M Daley Pamela Williams Kerry Keniry Angela Blanchard R Blanchard
1998/99 Jim Legge R Blanchard Pamela Williams Kerry Keniry Sue Taylor M Laird
1999/2000 Jim Legge R Blanchard Pamela Williams Vacant Vacant M Laird
2000/2001 Jacqui Huxtable Cindy Cabbage Pamela Williams Janette Lackenby Marianne Stone Jim McGee
2001/2002 David Poulier Cindy Cabbage Samantha Paish Janette Lackenby Marianne Stone Jim McGee
2002/2003 David Poulier Cindy Cabbage Susan Luscome Will Cormack Julie Cormack Jim McGee
2003/2004 Jill Halpin Cindy Cabbage Susan Luscome Will Cormack Julie Cormack Jim McGee
2004/2005 Jill Halpin Cindy Cabbage Joanne Gill Will Cormack Julie Cormack Jim McGee
2005/2006 Jill Halpin Jo Williams Danny Coffa Will Cormack Julie Cormack Jim McGee
2006/2007 Jo Williams Julie Cormack Linda Tompkins Will Cormack Jill Halpin Scott Tompkins
2007/2008 Jo Williams Julie Cormack Linda Tompkins Will Cormack Narelle Wilton C Sweeney
Malcolm Clines
2008/2009 Jim Legge Julie Cormack Jill Halpin Will Cormack Narelle Wilton Malcolm Clines
2009/2010 Jim Legge Julie Cormack Jill Halpin Nina Collishaw David Francis Malcolm Clines
2010/2011 Jim Legge Julie Cormack Cincella Robinson Lucy Francis David Francis Malcolm Clines
2011/2012 Jim Legge Malcolm Clines Cincella Robinson Lucy Francis David Francis Malcolm Clines
2012/2013 Costa Zakis Malcolm Clines Jo Lucas Lucy Francis David Francis Malcolm Clines
2013/2014 Costa Zakis Malcolm Clines Jo Lucas Lucy Francis David Francis Malcolm Clines
2014/2015 David Secker Malcolm Clines Jo Lucas Lucy Francis Costa Zakis Malcolm Clines
2015/2016 David Secker Malcolm Clines Jo Lucas Lucy Francis Costa Zakis Malcolm Clines
2016/2017 David Secker Malcolm Clines Jo Lucas Lucy Francis Costa Zakis Malcolm Clines
2017/2018 Stephen Rothwell Malcolm Clines Kate Buckley Lucy Francis Andrew Langley Costa Zakis
Jo Lucas
Malcolm Clines
2018/2019 Stephen Rothwell Malcolm Clines Kate Buckley Lucy Francis Costa Zakis Jo Lucas Malcolm Clines
2019/2020 Stephen Rothwell Malcolm Clines Kate Buckley Lucy Francis Costa Zakis Jo Lucas Malcolm Clines
2020/2021 Stephen Rothwell Malcolm Clines De Palmer Lucy Francis Costa Zakis Peter Tydeman
Tania Dobson
Malcolm Clines
               
Katoomba Athletics Inc

           
2021/2022 Stephen Rothwell Malcolm Clines De Palmer Lucy Francis Costa Zakis
Peter Tydeman
Peter Tydeman
Kate Goymour
Malcolm Clines

Our Competition Programs

Our competition programs

Competition Results

Our Little Athletics competition results are hosted on Results HQ

Register - Age 4 - 17 years

Register in Little Athletics so that you can compete at Katoomba Athletics

Register - Age 18+ years

Register as an adult so that you can compete at Katoomba Athletics